Mobile Energy Storage Systems NONgenerator™ | greenSANE
Product line: mobile energy storage systems NONgenerator™

greenSANE – mobile energy storage systems NONgenerator™

NONgenerator™ is greenSANE’s line of mobile energy storage systems: two capacity variants plus extension packs for functionality and autonomy. The prices below are net list prices (EUR, net).

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator 60

NONgenerator™60 by greenSANE

~57.4 kWh • mobile trailer-based energy storage

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator 100

NONgenerator™100 by greenSANE

~86.1 kWh • mobile trailer-based energy storage

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator 125

NONgenerator™125 by greenSANE

~114.8 kWh • mobile trailer-based energy storage

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator 250

NONgenerator™250 by greenSANE

~229.6 kWh • mobile trailer-based energy storage

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator 350

NONgenerator™350 by greenSANE

~315.7 kWh • mobile trailer-based energy storage

Extension packs: monitoring and lighting

Extension packs & autonomy

Monitoring • lighting • inverters • PV • generator

NONgenerator 60 by greenSANE

Product

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator™60 by greenSANE | ~57.4 kWh

Trailer-based mobile energy storage. The ~57.4 kWh variant in the NONgenerator™ product line.

List price (net)

net list price€13,990
net price per kWh€243.73 / kWh

Options (net)

  • Basic switchboard: €1,490
  • Dedicated switchboard: €2,300
  • 20 kW inverter with installation: €1,690
  • 30 kW inverter with installation: €2,390
  • 50 kW inverter with installation: €4,790
  • Monitoring: €3,590
  • Lighting: €2,390
  • Lighting on trailers corner: €350
  • Monitoring + lighting: €5,490
  • PV panels PV50 (2 × 0.72 kWp): €890
  • 6 kW generator: €3,290
NONgenerator 100 by greenSANE

Product

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator™100 by greenSANE | ~86.1 kWh

Trailer-based mobile energy storage. The ~86.1 kWh variant in the NONgenerator™ product line.

List price (net)

net list price€25,990
net price per kWh€226.39 / kWh

Options (net)

  • Basic switchboard: €1,490
  • Dedicated switchboard: €2,300
  • 20 kW inverter with installation: €1,690
  • 30 kW inverter with installation: €2,390
  • 50 kW inverter with installation: €4,790
  • Monitoring: €3,590
  • Lighting: €2,390
  • Lighting on trailers corner: €350
  • Monitoring + lighting: €5,490
  • PV panels PV100 (2 × 1.42 kWp): €990
  • 6 kW generator: €3,290
NONgenerator 125 greenSANE

Product

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator™125 by greenSANE | ~114.8 kWh

Trailer-based mobile energy storage. The ~114.8 kWh variant in the NONgenerator™ product line.

List price (net)

net list price129 000 PLN
net price per kWh1 123,69 PLN / kWh

Options (net)

  • Basic switchboard: €1,490
  • Dedicated switchboard: €2,300
  • 20 kW inverter with installation: €1,690
  • 30 kW inverter with installation: €2,390
  • 50 kW inverter with installation: €4,790
  • Monitoring: €3,590
  • Lighting: €2,390
  • Lighting on trailers corner: €350
  • Monitoring + lighting: €5,490
  • PV panels PV100 (2 × 1.42 kWp): €990
  • 6 kW generator: €3,290
NONgenerator 250 greenSANE

Product

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator™250 by greenSANE | ~229.6 kWh

Trailer-based mobile energy storage. The ~229.6 kWh variant in the NONgenerator™ product line.

List price (net)

net list price129 000 PLN
net price per kWh1 123,69 PLN / kWh

Options (net)

  • Basic switchboard: €1,490
  • Dedicated switchboard: €2,300
  • 20 kW inverter with installation: €1,690
  • 30 kW inverter with installation: €2,390
  • 50 kW inverter with installation: €4,790
  • Monitoring: €3,590
  • Lighting: €2,390
  • Lighting on trailers corner: €350
  • Monitoring + lighting: €5,490
  • PV panels PV100 (2 × 1.42 kWp): €990
  • 6 kW generator: €3,290
NONgenerator 350 greenSANE

Product

Mobile energy storage system NONgenerator™350 by greenSANE | ~315.7 kWh

Trailer-based mobile energy storage. The ~315.7 kWh variant in the NONgenerator™ product line.

List price (net)

net list price129 000 PLN
net price per kWh1 123,69 PLN / kWh

Options (net)

  • Basic switchboard: €1,490
  • Dedicated switchboard: €2,300
  • 20 kW inverter with installation: €1,690
  • 30 kW inverter with installation: €2,390
  • 50 kW inverter with installation: €4,790
  • Monitoring: €3,590
  • Lighting: €2,390
  • Lighting on trailers corner: €350
  • Monitoring + lighting: €5,490
  • PV panels PV100 (2 × 1.42 kWp): €990
  • 6 kW generator: €3,290

Extension packs configurator (net)

Select your NONgenerator™ model and add functionality/autonomy packs. The total is calculated as a net amount (EUR).

Estimated net total 0 PLN
Note Final quotation after configuration confirmation
Or email us directly: [email protected]
Estimated net total—
NoteFinal quotation after configuration confirmation

Packs & options price list (net)

The prices below are net list prices (EUR, net).

Packs and options (EUR, net)
Monitoring€3,590
Lighting€2,390
Monitoring + lighting€5,490
Basic switchboard€1,490
20 kW inverter with installation€1,690
30 kW inverter with installation€2,390
50 kW inverter with installation€4,790
PV panels PV50 (2 × 0.72 kWp)€890
PV panels PV100 (2 × 1.42 kWp)€990
6 kW generator€3,290

Technical Specification — NONgenerator™ Series

Comparison overview of mobile energy storage systems. On mobile, the table transforms into readable cards.

Parametr NONgenerator™ 60 NONgenerator™ 100 NONgenerator™ 125 NONgenerator™ 250 NONgenerator™ 350
Nominal Voltage ~400 VDC ~400 VDC ~400 VDC ~400 VDC ~400 VDC
Voltage Range ~335-454 VDC ~335-454 VDC ~335-454 VDC ~335-454 VDC ~335-454 VDC
Nominal Capacity ~60 kWh ~80 kWh ~120 kWh ~240 kWh ~350 kWh
Usable Capacity ~57.4 kWh ~86.1 kWh ~114.8 kWh ~229.6 kWh ~315.7 kWh
Output Power do ~20 kW do ~20 kW do ~50 kW do ~100 kW do ~100 kW
Charge / Discharge Current ~48 A ~48 A ~96 A ~192 A ~192 A
Dimensions (S × D × W)
Weight ~500/750 kg ~1500/2000 kg ~1500/2000 kg ~2500/2700 kg -3000/3300kg
Installation Mobilna, Plug & Play Mobilna, Plug & Play Mobilna, Plug & Play Mobilna, Plug & Play Mobilna, Plug & Play
Cooling Pasywne / wspomagane Pasywne / wspomagane Pasywne / wspomagane Aktywne Aktywne
Monitoring BMS + inwerter BMS + inwerter BMS + inwerter BMS + inwerter BMS + inwerter
Scalability Praca równoległa Praca równoległa Praca równoległa Praca równoległa Praca równoległa
Applications Awaryjne, JST Awaryjne, JST JST, budowy, OZE JST, infrastruktura JST, infrastruktura
Inverter Compatibility HV 180–850 VDC HV 180–850 VDC HV 180–850 VDC HV 180–850 VDC HV 180–850 VDC
Warranty 2 lata / 10* lat 2 lata / 10* lat 2 lata / 10* lat 2 lata / 10* lat 2 lata / 10* lat